Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4632,152
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4274,615
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8413,008
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2899,501
ZhengzhouChina 1,7481,086
ZhijiangChina 1,211752
ZagrebCroatia 7,2364,497
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5554,695
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,0724,395
ZahedanIran 3,5672,216
ZanjanIran 4,6782,907
ZacatecasMexico 14,0438,727
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2381,391
ZinderNiger 9,1585,691
ZhobPakistan 2,7381,702
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4512,144
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4532,146
ZamoscPoland 6,6104,107
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1144,421
ZigalovoRussia 3,1181,938
ZiganskRussia 4,7292,939
ZyryankaRussia 5,6173,491
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6735,389
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7304,803
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2774,522
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0753,775
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7743,588
ZitomirUkraine 6,2253,868
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9473,696
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9563,701
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1677,561
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,0137,465
ZambeziZambia 9,2015,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -