Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0163,117
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6962,918
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7942,979
YaoundeCameroon 9,4075,846
YokoCameroon 9,2375,740
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9257,411
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6365,988
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0616,873
YanjiChina 3,3612,089
YichangChina 1,400870
YinchuanChina 1,483922
YiningChina 2,3421,455
YariguiesColombia 16,0809,993
YamasaDominican Republic 14,7139,143
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6369,095
YazdIran 4,1732,593
YakushimaJapan 3,2442,016
YamagataJapan 4,1522,580
YamaguchiJapan 3,3242,066
YokkaichiJapan 3,7972,360
YokohamaJapan 4,0772,534
YonagoJapan 3,5062,178
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5761,601
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6972,919
YeMyanmar 1,344835
YolaNigeria 9,0435,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9911,859
YurimaguasPeru 17,53410,896
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3702,716
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4872,788
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9556,808
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0435,619
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4857,137
York, PaUsa 12,5067,771
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3857,696
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -