Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7115,413
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3952,731
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8175,479
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,4574,634
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4774,025
WoomeraAustralia 7,7304,803
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7963,602
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9616,812
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1407,544
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4215,854
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1385,678
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9997,456
Windsor, OnCanada 12,2757,628
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3047,024
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9706,817
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3809,558
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4296,481
WajimaJapan 3,8422,388
WakamatsuJapan 4,1092,553
WakayamaJapan 3,6652,278
WakkanaiJapan 4,3722,717
WajirKenya 6,7214,177
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5096,530
WindhoekNamibia 10,2516,370
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0576,871
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0196,847
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,830
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0566,871
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6116,594
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0736,881
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0036,838
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9596,810
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8476,741
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9366,796
WintonNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7396,674
WarsawPoland 6,7434,190
WroclawPoland 7,0394,374
WonsanSouth Korea 3,0671,906
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7284,181
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6334,122
WauSudan 7,5844,713
WaddingtonUk 8,1065,037
Waco, TxUsa 13,2798,252
Wake IslandUsa 7,0464,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4217,718
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1657,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1108,147
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0966,895
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Warren, OhUsa 12,4157,715
Warren, PaUsa 12,2977,641
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5887,822
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6337,850
Washington, IaUsa 12,3557,678
Washington, InUsa 12,6257,845
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1518,172
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0557,491
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8407,358
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1677,561
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,3547,677
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6397,854
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5058,392
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3838,316
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0618,116
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,1428,167
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9628,055
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5267,784
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4977,766
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,0038,702
West Point, GaUsa 13,3028,266
West Point, NyUsa 12,3657,684
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5997,829
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5207,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6257,845
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8846,763
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3477,673
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8387,978
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7507,923
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3677,685
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3597,059
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4977,766
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5317,787
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1498,171
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6097,835
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6917,886
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0217,470
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6047,211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6707,252
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4777,754
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0828,129
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6407,855
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -