Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1104,418
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,25511,344
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,15111,279
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,22411,324
ViennaAustria 7,1444,439
VitebskBelarus 6,1143,800
VassourasBrazil 16,0679,984
VicosaBrazil 15,9329,900
VitoriaBrazil 15,6689,736
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,5019,632
VarnaBulgaria 6,3623,954
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,6187,220
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6026,588
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5866,578
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6386,610
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6426,613
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6536,620
ValdiviaChile 18,38311,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,33711,395
VallenarChile 18,79011,676
ValparaisoChile 18,74511,648
VanguardiaColombia 16,38310,180
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,11110,633
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2764,522
VestervigDenmark 7,4434,625
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,7289,152
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,6679,114
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,6469,101
VilsandiEstonia 6,6224,115
VaasaFinland 6,6054,104
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5575,318
VeravalIndia 2,8311,759
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7991,118
ValentiaIreland 8,7555,440
VeniceItaly 7,5174,671
VeronaItaly 7,6314,742
VicenzaItaly 7,5754,707
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6424,749
ViterboItaly 7,6424,749
VolterraItaly 7,7014,785
VientianeLaos 1,169727
VarenaLithuania 6,4824,028
VilniusLithuania 6,4444,004
VeracruzMexico 14,6449,100
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9184,920
VaernesNorway 7,1394,437
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2664,515
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2793,902
VillarricaParaguay 17,41310,820
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5224,053
VanavaraRussia 3,6882,292
VasileviciRussia 6,1403,815
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0963,788
VerhojanskRussia 5,0793,156
ViljujskRussia 4,4102,740
VitimRussia 3,7562,334
Vize IslandRussia 5,8823,655
VladivostokRussia 3,5562,210
VolgogradRussia 5,0803,157
VologdaRussia 5,5953,477
VoronezRussia 5,4933,413
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9294,305
VytegraRussia 5,8233,618
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7363,564
ValenciaSpain 8,7395,430
ValladolidSpain 8,9515,562
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1975,715
VisbySweden 6,8324,245
VanTurkey 5,1233,183
ValleyUk 8,3465,186
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2413,878
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6397,233
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6435,371
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9476,803
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0827,508
Vevay, InUsa 12,6637,869
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3218,278
Victoria, TxUsa 13,5848,441
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0377,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -