Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,75010,408
UaupesBrazil 16,54110,279
UbatubaBrazil 16,23610,089
UberabaBrazil 16,39510,188
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0646,254
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0291,261
UpernavikGreenland 8,7045,409
UummannaqGreenland 8,8565,503
UdineItaly 7,4334,619
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6844,775
UenoJapan 3,7572,335
UnzendakeJapan 3,2061,992
UrakawaJapan 4,4002,734
UshibukaJapan 3,1811,977
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1002,548
UwajimaJapan 3,4202,125
UkmergeLithuania 6,4624,016
UtenaLithuania 6,4083,982
UlaangomMongolia 2,5391,578
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4311,511
UlgiiMongolia 2,4861,545
UliastaiMongolia 2,2711,411
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4601,529
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5031,555
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3192,062
UfaRussia 4,5222,810
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6343,501
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8541,774
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8183,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0531,897
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2603,269
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0013,729
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6082,864
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0093,734
Umm BeninSudan 6,7424,190
UmeňSweden 6,6774,149
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,549962
Udon ThaniThailand 1,238769
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,114692
UrfaTurkey 5,5363,440
UsakTurkey 6,3233,929
Uman’Ukraine 6,1253,806
UzgorodUkraine 6,7084,168
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5337,788
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4177,716
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -