Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0841,916
TiranaAlbania 7,0624,388
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0515,624
TebessaAlgeria 8,2335,116
TimimounAlgeria 9,1895,710
TindoufAlgeria 9,9936,210
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5085,287
TrelewArgentina 17,66210,975
TucumanArgentina 18,29511,368
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5544,073
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5534,072
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4093,983
TibooburraAustralia 7,8974,907
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4214,611
TshaneBotswana 9,9076,156
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9079,885
TarauacaBrazil 17,54810,904
TauaBrazil 14,9739,304
TefeBrazil 16,74210,404
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6909,750
TeresinaBrazil 15,1369,406
TiriosBrazil 15,6639,733
TorresBrazil 16,80310,441
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2259,461
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,80510,443
TriunfoBrazil 14,8679,239
TucuruiBrazil 15,6509,725
TuriacuBrazil 15,1409,408
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2105,723
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9126,160
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2725,762
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8016,712
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9386,176
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6586,623
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5717,190
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5747,192
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1187,530
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1137,527
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0547,490
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9636,812
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5067,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,44411,461
TaiyuanChina 1,8211,132
TaoyuanChina 2,3851,482
TengchongChina 269167
TønderDenmark 7,4644,638
TylstrupDenmark 7,3364,559
TystofteDenmark 7,3034,538
TamayoDominican Republic 14,7859,187
TahrirEgypt 6,4023,978
TantaEgypt 6,3703,959
TallinEstonia 6,4574,013
TartuEstonia 6,3513,946
TampereFinland 6,5024,041
TurkuFinland 6,5854,092
ToulonFrance 8,0885,026
ToulouseFrance 8,4035,222
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4378,350
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3588,301
TchibanGabon 9,7986,089
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9823,096
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7784,833
TamaleGhana 10,3356,422
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8234,240
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9494,318
TimehriGuyana 15,4329,590
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3869,561
TelaHonduras 15,1999,445
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0041,867
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0041,867
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5222,810
TabrizIran 4,8683,025
TeheranIran 4,4272,751
Tel AvivIsrael 5,9793,716
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2924,531
TarvisioItaly 7,3944,595
TermoliItaly 7,4254,614
TorinoItaly 7,8764,894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8764,894
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7694,828
TrevicoItaly 7,4374,621
TrevisoItaly 7,5254,676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4074,603
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8804,897
TabouIvory Coast 11,2306,978
TadotsuJapan 3,5352,197
TakadaJapan 3,9592,460
TakamatsuJapan 3,5632,214
TakayamaJapan 3,8642,401
TanegashimaJapan 3,2732,034
TatenoJapan 4,1212,561
TateyamaJapan 4,0962,546
TokushimaJapan 3,6102,243
TokyoJapan 4,0882,540
TomakomaiJapan 4,3072,676
TottoriJapan 3,5872,229
ToyamaJapan 3,8632,401
ToyookaJapan 3,6402,262
TsuJapan 3,7912,356
TsurugaJapan 3,7542,333
TsuyamaJapan 3,5642,215
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8002,362
TripoliLebanon 5,8443,632
TobrukLibya 6,9874,342
TripoliLibya 7,9154,919
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6144,110
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2324,494
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9464,937
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0625,010
ThyoloMalawi 8,2645,135
TawauMalaysia 3,3602,088
TessalitMali 9,5925,961
TimbuktuMali 10,1456,304
TombMali 10,1466,305
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8136,719
TacubayaMexico 14,5209,023
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2688,866
TarialanMongolia 2,5031,555
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3811,479
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2651,407
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,0261,259
TangierMorocco 9,3575,815
TarfayaMorocco 10,3826,451
TazaMorocco 9,2875,771
TaunggyiMyanmar 729453
TaungooMyanmar 941585
ThandweMyanmar 1,035643
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2055,720
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8866,765
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0466,864
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9716,818
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7546,682
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8876,765
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9246,789
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8396,735
TahouaNiger 9,4615,879
TillaberyNiger 9,8606,127
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9881,857
TromsoNorway 6,7304,182
TrondheimNorway 7,1644,452
ThumraitOman 4,5612,834
TacnaPeru 18,38511,425
TarapotoPeru 17,60710,941
TrujilloPeru 17,84311,088
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3932,108
TorunPoland 6,8874,280
TimisoaraRomania 6,8384,249
TambovRussia 5,3693,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3762,098
TaraRussia 3,7572,335
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4022,735
TermezRussia 3,0211,878
TernejRussia 3,9752,470
TobolskRussia 4,1062,552
TomskRussia 3,3922,108
Tot’MaRussia 5,4603,393
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9373,068
TuapseRussia 5,4643,395
TuraRussia 4,1122,555
TurukhanskRussia 4,3272,689
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7473,571
TortosaSpain 8,6005,344
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6901,671
TokerSudan 6,1393,815
TartousSyria 5,8283,622
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4151,501
TaboraTanzania 7,8044,849
TakThailand 1,176731
TrangThailand 2,2161,377
TabligboTogo 10,2526,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4628,365
TunisTunisia 7,9984,970
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2962,669
TireeUk 8,3205,170
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0805,021
TernopilUkraine 6,4504,008
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,23910,712
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3398,289
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4075,224
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2978,263
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5888,444
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,8668,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9648,056
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2277,598
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Temple, TxUsa 13,3328,285
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6028,453
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3938,322
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4047,708
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2327,601
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,3497,674
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8697,375
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5087,773
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3067,647
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5207,780
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5237,782
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7437,919
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8147,963
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2628,241
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6977,269
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9941,861
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5439,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -