Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1471,956
ShkoderAlbania 7,0614,388
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2715,140
SaltaArgentina 18,28711,364
San AntonioArgentina 17,82511,077
San LuisArgentina 18,32511,388
San RafaelArgentina 18,44311,461
Santa RosaArgentina 18,01011,192
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,21411,318
SarmientoArgentina 17,66410,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8595,505
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8555,502
SalzburgAustria 7,3984,597
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7962,980
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6362,881
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6692,902
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8756,758
SaveBenin 10,0826,265
Santa CruzBolivia 17,76211,037
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1014,413
SalvadorBrazil 15,1789,432
Santa MariaBrazil 17,18810,681
SantaremBrazil 15,9579,916
SantosBrazil 16,37210,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,47110,235
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0519,974
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8129,204
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,81010,446
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,30910,756
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,19110,061
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1019,384
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5609,669
São PauloBrazil 16,39010,185
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42110,204
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,51910,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2079,450
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1529,415
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0239,957
SobralBrazil 14,8249,212
SoureBrazil 15,3339,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6499,725
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,13910,651
SurubimBrazil 14,6369,095
SadovoBulgaria 6,6254,117
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7734,209
SofiaBulgaria 6,7394,188
SiemreapCambodia 1,6911,051
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7647,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0446,863
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7627,309
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3285,796
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5287,164
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8686,753
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8057,336
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7586,685
Scott, SkCanada 10,7936,707
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2436,986
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7817,321
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8487,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4385,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3777,070
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3547,056
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3306,419
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2466,988
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5977,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0376,859
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0346,856
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5327,166
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6126,594
SalCape Verde 11,9347,416
SantiagoChile 18,68711,612
SewellChile 18,63011,577
ShanghaiChina 2,3671,471
ShantouChina 1,9821,232
ShenyangChina 2,8591,777
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5769,679
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6449,721
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8689,861
SibenikCroatia 7,3014,537
SplitCroatia 7,2664,515
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0894,405
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4274,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6649,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7329,155
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6659,113
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,6599,109
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6479,102
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,7449,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6799,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7529,167
San JuanDominican Republic 14,7419,160
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7109,141
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6559,107
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6589,109
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6719,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7459,163
San GabrielEcuador 16,86710,481
SalloumEgypt 6,8824,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9304,306
SohagEgypt 6,4343,998
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1443,818
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3959,567
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,60910,321
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4013,978
StrasbourgFrance 7,7544,818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2249,460
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2489,475
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3013,294
SchleswigGermany 7,4334,619
StuttgartGermany 7,6384,747
SamosGreece 6,5584,075
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7344,185
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8594,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1895,710
SiguiriGuinea 11,0156,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2849,498
SzegedHungary 6,9154,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1494,442
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5395,306
SagarIndia 1,9101,187
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2801,417
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6843,532
SemnanIran 4,2372,633
ShahroudIran 4,1012,548
ShirazIran 4,3622,711
ShannonIreland 8,6345,366
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9214,922
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3594,573
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2234,488
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7434,811
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9794,958
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3984,597
SigonellaItaly 7,5864,714
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0766,883
SagaJapan 3,2111,996
SaigoJapan 3,5132,183
SakaiJapan 3,4982,174
SakataJapan 4,1152,557
SapporoJapan 4,2972,670
SaseboJapan 3,1581,962
SendaiJapan 4,2002,610
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4632,152
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2742,034
ShinjoJapan 4,1532,581
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7182,311
ShirakawaJapan 4,1332,568
ShizuokaJapan 3,9632,463
SumotoJapan 3,6422,263
SuttsuJapan 4,2032,612
SuwaJapan 3,9402,448
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,22911,949
SavannakhetLaos 1,411877
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5474,069
SiluteLithuania 6,6704,145
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8944,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8824,277
SalimaMalawi 8,1675,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2322,008
SibuMalaysia 3,1751,973
SanMali 10,5026,526
SegouMali 10,6226,601
SikassoMali 10,6916,643
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3493,946
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9919,316
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0951,302
SainshandMongolia 2,2561,402
SafiMorocco 9,8166,100
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0646,254
SittweMyanmar 924574
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5324,681
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8554,260
SaiqOman 4,0132,494
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5802,846
SurOman 3,8482,391
SialkotPakistan 2,2741,413
SibbiPakistan 2,8901,796
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,49710,873
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,48111,484
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5292,193
SandomierzPoland 6,7144,172
SniezkaPoland 7,1274,429
SuwalkiPoland 6,5874,093
SzczecinPoland 7,1404,437
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5205,916
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6856,640
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6219,086
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0064,354
Satu MareRomania 6,6774,149
SibiuRomania 6,6214,114
SulinaRomania 6,1923,848
SadrinskRussia 4,1712,592
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1403,816
SalekhardRussia 4,8383,007
SaratovRussia 5,0283,125
SejmcanRussia 5,5763,465
SelagoncyRussia 4,4812,785
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1753,216
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6712,281
SmolenskRussia 5,9963,726
SociRussia 5,4083,360
SortovalaRussia 6,1373,814
SuntarRussia 4,1492,578
SurgutRussia 4,1722,592
SverdlovskRussia 4,3722,717
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1243,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5529,043
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0576,250
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7343,563
SingaporeSingapore 2,9711,846
SliacSlovakia 6,9334,308
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9811,853
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8531,773
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0425,619
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6685,386
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7855,459
SevilleSpain 9,2645,757
SennarSudan 6,7534,197
ShambatSudan 6,7674,205
ShendiSudan 6,6344,122
StenseleSweden 6,8204,238
StockholmSweden 6,8274,243
StorlienSweden 7,0844,402
SundsvallSweden 6,8274,242
SantisSwitzerland 7,6794,772
SongeaTanzania 7,8864,900
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,325823
SongkhlaThailand 2,2661,408
Suphan BuriThailand 1,457906
Surat ThaniThailand 2,0321,263
SurinThailand 1,522946
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1556,310
SokodeTogo 10,1616,314
SfaxTunisia 8,0465,000
SousseTunisia 8,0054,975
SamsunTurkey 5,7033,544
SiirtTurkey 5,2483,261
SivasTurkey 5,6573,516
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5432,201
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6225,358
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2055,099
SarataUkraine 6,1903,847
SarnyUkraine 6,3663,956
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8533,637
SumyUkraine 5,8053,607
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1622,586
SaltoUruguay 17,59310,933
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6497,239
Safford, AzUsa 12,7087,897
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9657,435
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8628,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6227,844
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9987,456
Salem, InUsa 12,6317,849
Salem, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8587,369
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2178,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4708,370
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4017,706
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6867,262
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6219,086
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1387,543
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0848,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8037,335
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4018,328
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6317,849
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7836,701
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7996,710
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7087,897
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6706,630
Selma, AlUsa 13,4018,328
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3537,676
Seymour, InUsa 12,6317,849
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7467,921
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6257,224
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2628,241
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1337,540
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9987,456
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3297,662
Southport, NcUsa 13,1788,189
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6967,889
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6377,853
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4137,713
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9766,821
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8267,349
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5097,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7477,921
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6214,736
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8287,350
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6237,844
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8297,351
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3657,684
State College, PaUsa 12,4247,720
State University, MsUsa 13,2728,247
State University, NmUsa 12,9298,034
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7257,907
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0697,500
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4657,746
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7187,282
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1277,536
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2547,615
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9818,066
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2998,264
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0306,854
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1547,552
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1181,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9549,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7719,800
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7829,807
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3306,419
SocotraYemen 4,8052,986
SenangaZambia 9,3325,799
SerenjeZambia 8,5295,300
SeshekeZambia 9,3165,789
SolweziZambia 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -