Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,93411,144
ReconquistaArgentina 17,76811,041
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,14211,273
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,09410,623
RivadaviaArgentina 18,01511,195
RosarioArgentina 17,83311,082
RichmondAustralia 8,8065,472
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0144,980
RecifeBrazil 14,5729,055
RemansoBrazil 15,3439,535
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,54010,899
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0339,963
Rio NegroBrazil 16,76510,418
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,61210,323
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6636,626
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2286,977
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0986,896
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0986,897
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5197,158
RuoqiangChina 1,558968
Rafael NunezColombia 15,7459,784
RandersDenmark 7,3494,567
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7529,167
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,6229,086
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,36610,791
RumipambaEcuador 17,05810,600
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0523,761
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1333,811
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2453,881
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1879,437
RostockGermany 7,2844,526
RhodesGreece 6,4874,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1995,095
ReykhólarIceland 8,4955,279
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5725,327
RamsarIran 4,4832,786
RashtIran 4,5762,844
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5005,282
RadicofaniItaly 7,6484,753
Resia PassItaly 7,6094,729
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5454,689
RivoltoItaly 7,4504,629
Rolle PassItaly 7,5334,681
RomeItaly 7,6244,737
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6504,754
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4234,613
RumoiJapan 4,3372,695
RigaLatvia 6,5024,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5644,079
RodriguesMauritius 6,3833,966
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6511,648
RabatMorocco 9,5185,914
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,182735
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7566,062
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9196,785
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9626,812
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9606,810
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8626,750
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8646,751
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
RivasNicaragua 15,6929,751
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8071,744
RebolyRussia 6,1613,829
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4133,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0393,131
RagaSudan 7,7774,833
RashadSudan 7,0844,402
RenkSudan 6,9184,299
RumbekSudan 7,4644,638
RanongThailand 1,9331,201
Roi EtThailand 1,410876
RizeTurkey 5,3523,326
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4062,116
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1503,822
RomnyUkraine 5,8903,660
RovnoUkraine 6,4063,981
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1152,557
RochaUruguay 17,21410,697
Racine, WiUsa 12,2077,585
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9768,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8037,334
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8017,333
Reading, PaUsa 12,4597,742
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5117,153
Redding, CaUsa 11,4307,103
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2917,638
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6437,235
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4037,707
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7857,945
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7857,945
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8217,967
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0287,475
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1657,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0757,503
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2547,615
Rockville, InUsa 12,5147,776
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2017,582
Rome, GaUsa 13,1908,197
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4237,098
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1706,941
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8868,007
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6087,834
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4777,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -