Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3552,085
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7362,943
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6842,911
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,8219,210
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6325,364
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6977,268
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2816,389
QuinteroChile 18,76811,662
QingdaoChina 2,3681,471
QiqiharChina 3,2041,991
QuitoEcuador 16,96310,541
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7986,710
QuettaPakistan 2,9841,854
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9288,034
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5278,406
Quang TriVietnam 1,549962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -