Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9136,782
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,8101,125
ParanaArgentina 17,82511,077
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,52110,888
PehuajoArgentina 17,84511,089
PergaminoArgentina 17,79211,056
PigeArgentina 17,81011,067
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,14511,276
PosadasArgentina 17,39110,807
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83111,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,65211,591
Punta IndioArgentina 17,46110,850
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8764,273
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7753,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6616,625
ParakouBenin 10,0006,214
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8199,208
ParacatuBrazil 16,18710,059
ParanaBrazil 16,0479,972
ParanaguaBrazil 16,62710,332
ParanaibaBrazil 16,71310,386
ParintinsBrazil 16,13010,023
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9149,268
Passo FundoBrazil 17,05210,596
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,21210,074
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1669,425
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9619,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5889,686
PeixeBrazil 16,0859,995
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1769,431
PicosBrazil 15,1369,406
PiraiBrazil 16,09710,003
PirenopolisBrazil 16,32710,146
PompeuBrazil 16,0879,997
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,25810,724
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7099,762
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,89310,497
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,16810,668
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,95010,533
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0129,950
PosseBrazil 15,9909,936
PlevenBulgaria 6,6254,117
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6404,126
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9191,192
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1576,312
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3515,811
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8497,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0467,486
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2236,974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3627,060
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2887,015
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7846,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1966,336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8496,120
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0616,873
ParronChile 18,64211,584
Puerto AysenChile 17,82411,076
Puerto MonttChile 18,22411,325
Punta ArenasChile 17,00110,564
PingbianChina 1,602996
PeralesColombia 16,39410,187
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9529,913
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8609,856
PragueCzech Republic 7,2454,502
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,8379,220
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6729,117
PoloDominican Republic 14,8209,209
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6229,086
PichilingueEcuador 17,07910,613
PortoviejoEcuador 17,08310,615
PuyoEcuador 17,10110,627
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2433,879
ParisFrance 8,1085,038
PerpignanFrance 8,3325,178
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9425,557
Port-GentilGabon 9,9126,159
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,98210,553
PotsdamGermany 7,2674,516
PatrasGreece 6,9854,341
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4265,236
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6556,000
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6639,112
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,8139,205
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2829,496
PecsHungary 7,0624,388
PambanIndia 2,7711,722
PuneIndia 2,5981,615
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1591,963
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2972,049
PadovaItaly 7,5554,695
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5934,718
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6944,781
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7094,791
PantelleriaItaly 7,8544,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6924,780
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9504,940
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5844,713
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4754,645
PiacenzaItaly 7,7334,805
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7264,801
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5564,695
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6244,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4034,601
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6384,746
PrizziItaly 7,6994,784
PakseLaos 1,6091,000
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4691,534
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8004,225
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8194,237
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7744,210
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0764,397
PatheinMyanmar 1,206750
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0615,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0226,849
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4109,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8006,090
PohangNorth Korea 3,1591,963
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,9261,818
PadidanPakistan 2,8931,798
PanjgurPakistan 3,2872,042
ParachinarPakistan 2,7061,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3802,101
PeshawarPakistan 2,5701,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7424,190
PilarParaguay 17,61610,947
PiscoPeru 18,36511,412
PiuraPeru 17,54510,903
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,86611,102
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9691,845
PoznanPoland 7,0164,360
PrzemyslPoland 6,6534,134
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2225,731
PortalegrePortugal 9,2755,764
Porto Portugal 9,2585,753
PavelecRussia 5,5223,432
PecoraRussia 5,0533,140
PermRussia 4,6652,899
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7113,549
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9543,700
PjatigorskRussia 5,1473,198
PoronajskRussia 4,5752,843
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5363,440
Providenja BayRussia 7,2574,510
PskovRussia 6,2403,877
PodorSenegal 11,2396,984
PopradSlovakia 6,8464,254
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1776,324
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4705,885
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4865,273
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8341,761
Port SudanSudan 6,1453,818
ParamariboSuriname 15,2939,503
PiteňSweden 6,6184,113
PalmyraSyria 5,6163,490
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1188,152
PhetchabunThailand 1,271790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,208751
PhraeThailand 1,062660
PhuketThailand 2,1651,346
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1361,327
Prachin BuriThailand 1,533953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7411,082
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2149,454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4625,259
PoltavaUkraine 5,8103,610
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,44210,839
PradoUruguay 17,37710,798
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,26610,729
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6187,841
Pana, IlUsa 12,5657,808
Paoli, InUsa 12,6317,849
Paris, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6667,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5688,431
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9087,400
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9478,045
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7547,926
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1086,903
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4187,717
Perry, OkUsa 12,8127,962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5037,769
Philo, OhUsa 12,5287,785
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5797,816
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8407,358
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0988,139
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6707,252
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9617,433
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4677,747
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3657,684
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2207,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9188,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6227,222
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6707,252
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3887,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1348,162
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7186,661
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5318,408
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3777,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7186,661
Portage, WiUsa 12,0567,492
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0247,472
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9546,807
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1407,544
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1078,145
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9476,803
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7187,903
Princeton, InUsa 12,7297,910
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2507,612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3717,687
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0109,949
PetaukeZambia 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -