Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9405,555
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3435,806
OranArgentina 18,12211,261
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7713,586
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3224,550
OstendeBelgium 7,9704,953
ObidosBrazil 15,9799,930
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2406,364
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9067,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9077,399
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,30011,372
OdenseDenmark 7,3544,570
OtavaloEcuador 16,91510,511
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4756,509
OuluFinland 6,4343,998
OroomiehIran 4,9783,093
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8974,907
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9726,818
ObihiroJapan 4,4462,763
OfunatoJapan 4,2772,658
OitaJapan 3,3332,071
OkayamaJapan 3,5532,208
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0811,914
OmaezakiJapan 3,9452,452
OmuJapan 4,4542,768
OnahamaJapan 4,1932,606
OsakaJapan 3,6992,299
OshimaJapan 4,0512,517
OtaruJapan 4,2742,656
OwaseJapan 3,7602,336
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7046,030
OujoaMorocco 9,0915,649
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2185,728
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8466,740
OphirNew Zealand 10,8626,750
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0336,856
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8176,722
OcotalNicaragua 15,4419,595
OrlandNorway 7,1994,474
OsloNorway 7,2254,489
OhotskRussia 4,9713,089
OkhotskRussia 4,9713,089
OlekminskRussia 4,0662,527
OlenekRussia 4,6842,911
OmskRussia 3,6382,261
OnegaRussia 5,8133,612
OrenburgRussia 4,4352,756
OymyakonRussia 5,1653,209
OviedoSpain 8,9405,556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9684,330
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9914,965
OdessaUkraine 6,1023,792
OvrucUkraine 6,2153,862
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9708,059
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6307,848
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6587,244
Oconto, WiUsa 11,9677,436
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9357,417
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8657,995
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5277,785
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8987,393
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8166,721
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2617,619
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6257,845
Orlando, FlUsa 13,8138,583
Orono, MeUsa 11,8557,367
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0577,493
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1197,531
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3887,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5277,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7657,932
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1937,577
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9818,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -