Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8281,758
NeuquenArgentina 18,15511,281
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,77311,044
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7786,076
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8684,268
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8935,526
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1485,063
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,1658,802
NatitingouBenin 10,0696,257
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9519,912
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0285,610
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3915,836
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4826,513
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1556,932
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9896,829
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0435,619
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7676,691
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8147,341
N’DjamenaChad 8,6495,375
NanchangChina 1,8211,131
NanjingChina 2,1261,321
NanningChina 1,207750
NicosiaCyprus 6,0563,763
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2644,514
NaguaDominican Republic 14,6439,100
NeybaDominican Republic 14,7819,185
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9676,193
NandiFiji 9,9676,193
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5714,083
NancyFrance 7,8474,876
NantesFrance 8,4515,252
NiceFrance 7,9694,952
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2414,500
NurembergGermany 7,4814,649
NurnbergGermany 7,4844,651
NaxosGreece 6,7054,166
NanortalikGreenland 9,7116,034
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6205,978
NordGreenland 7,3774,584
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4925,898
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1376,920
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9851,233
New DelhiIndia 1,9881,235
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5184,672
NaganoJapan 3,9512,455
NagasakiJapan 3,1681,969
NagoJapan 3,0211,877
NagoyaJapan 3,8332,382
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0001,865
NaraJapan 3,7282,317
NazeJapan 3,1471,956
NemuroJapan 4,6422,885
NiigataJapan 4,0362,508
NikkoJapan 4,0682,528
NobeokaJapan 3,3352,073
NairobiKenya 7,2134,482
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1036,900
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5021,555
NidaLithuania 6,6994,163
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9614,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4854,651
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0595,008
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1435,060
NaraMali 10,6296,605
NioroMali 10,8166,721
NemaMauritania 10,5466,554
NouakchottMauritania 11,2406,985
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2415,742
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0776,883
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8976,772
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0776,884
NandaimeNicaragua 15,6529,727
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7345,428
NiameyNiger 9,8296,108
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7874,218
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4694,020
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9334,308
NawabshahPakistan 2,8801,789
NokkundiPakistan 3,3932,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,79511,058
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8271,756
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3623,332
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2522,021
NikolaevRussia 6,0083,733
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,5542,830
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2033,855
NizneangarskRussia 3,3112,058
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0661,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7262,937
NovgorodRussia 6,0733,774
NovosibirskRussia 3,2962,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8661,781
No. 6Sudan 6,5574,075
NyalaSudan 7,6844,775
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,337831
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,327824
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1061,309
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,012629
NarathiwatThailand 2,3711,473
NigdeTurkey 5,8813,655
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1772,595
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8173,615
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,3727,688
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,3727,688
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9358,038
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4008,327
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7637,931
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2147,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4277,722
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4127,713
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1257,534
New London, WiUsa 12,0157,466
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5918,446
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5908,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9987,456
New YorkUsa 12,3657,684
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4017,706
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3907,699
Newark, NjUsa 12,4007,706
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8547,366
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1958,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7057,895
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3028,266
Newport, TnUsa 12,9738,061
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6144,731
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8427,980
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1587,555
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0736,881
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1237,534
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1767,567
Norton, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3907,699
NdolaZambia 8,6585,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -