Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2182,000
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0181,875
MilianaAlgeria 8,6785,393
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3246,415
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5097,773
Malarg EArgentina 18,48611,487
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,01711,196
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,40610,816
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,96311,163
MendozaArgentina 18,55911,533
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,55511,530
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,56910,917
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7504,816
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8246,726
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9043,669
MeekatharraAustralia 6,4103,983
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7555,441
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7755,453
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3065,161
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5315,302
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9994,350
MuharraqBahrain 4,6152,868
MinskBelarus 6,2833,904
MogilevBelarus 6,1223,804
MaunBotswana 9,5415,929
MacapaBrazil 15,4789,618
MacauBrazil 14,5679,052
MaceioBrazil 14,7349,156
MachadoBrazil 16,26610,108
ManausBrazil 16,41110,198
MarabaBrazil 15,7179,767
MaringaBrazil 16,91510,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8769,865
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6899,749
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1219,396
MonteiroBrazil 14,7689,177
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8729,863
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7299,153
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3469,536
MamfeCameroon 9,5325,923
MarouaCameroon 8,8085,473
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3785,828
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8007,333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0756,882
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8845,521
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9776,821
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5486,554
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6527,241
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4517,116
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8627,371
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8717,377
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0876,890
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2707,004
Morden, MbCanada 11,3697,065
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9697,438
MoundouChad 8,7215,420
MatecanaColombia 16,36510,170
MoroniComoros 7,2754,521
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9854,340
MarstalDenmark 7,3644,576
Melville HallDominica 14,7259,150
MichesDominican Republic 14,6639,112
MocaDominican Republic 14,6619,110
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6739,118
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,6349,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7049,137
MilagroEcuador 17,19310,684
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7024,165
MinyaEgypt 6,4764,024
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6836,017
MassawaEritrea 6,0863,782
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0835,023
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7174,174
MarseilleFrance 8,1275,050
MontpellierFrance 8,2145,104
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4069,574
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7639,174
MakokouGabon 9,4405,866
MayumbaGabon 9,8636,129
MitzicGabon 9,5615,941
MkamboGabon 9,3125,787
MoandaGabon 9,5045,906
MouilaGabon 9,7486,057
MagdeburgGermany 7,3724,581
MunichGermany 7,4664,640
MünsterGermany 7,6374,746
MethoniGreece 7,0294,368
MilosGreece 6,7954,223
MitiliniGreece 6,5534,072
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5574,074
MacentaGuinea 11,2096,966
MamouGuinea 11,3497,053
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1845,086
MiskolcHungary 6,8304,244
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8441,768
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7521,089
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,6791,665
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0831,294
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0962,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0163,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6461,644
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1023,792
MashhadIran 3,6812,287
Malin HeadIreland 8,4035,221
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7604,822
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3234,551
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5064,664
MilanItaly 7,7474,814
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7814,835
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7134,793
ManIvory Coast 11,0836,887
MaebashiJapan 4,0272,502
MaizuruJapan 3,6852,290
MakurazakiJapan 3,2071,993
MatsueJapan 3,4822,164
MatsumotoJapan 3,9292,441
MatsuyamaJapan 3,4442,140
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3572,086
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6243,495
MishimaJapan 4,0122,493
MitoJapan 4,1532,581
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0652,526
MiyakoJapan 4,3032,674
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7921,735
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2802,039
MiyazakiJapan 3,3122,058
MombetsuJapan 4,4802,784
MoriokaJapan 4,2352,632
MuroranJapan 4,2552,644
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5722,219
MutsuJapan 4,2592,647
Ma’AnJordan 5,9423,693
MafraqJordan 5,8473,633
MombasaKenya 7,1054,415
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3152,060
MaseruLesotho 9,7476,057
MonroviaLiberia 11,4177,095
MisratahLibya 7,7624,824
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2924,531
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6514,754
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5464,689
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7904,841
MakhangaMalawi 8,2945,154
MangochiMalawi 8,1515,065
MwmosaMalawi 8,2285,113
MzimbaMalawi 8,1385,057
MzuzuMalawi 8,0755,018
MalaccaMalaysia 2,8341,761
MersingMalaysia 2,8501,771
MiriMalaysia 3,1031,928
MaleMaldives 3,6112,244
MenakaMali 9,7016,028
MoptiMali 10,3686,443
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0665,012
MazatlanMexico 13,8408,600
MeridaMexico 14,5939,068
Mexico CityMexico 14,5209,023
MonterreyMexico 13,8248,590
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4158,957
MaantyMongolia 2,3871,483
MandalgoviMongolia 2,1941,363
MatadMongolia 2,7171,689
MurenMongolia 2,4911,548
MarrakechMorocco 9,7586,064
MeknesMorocco 9,4285,859
MideltMorocco 9,4305,860
MaputoMozambique 9,1205,667
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7154,794
MandalayMyanmar 610379
MeiktilaMyanmar 740460
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,6611,032
MindatMyanmar 749465
MonywaMyanmar 626389
MyeikMyanmar 1,6611,032
MyitkyinaMyanmar 219136
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7964,845
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8626,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9436,800
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8746,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9876,827
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6049,697
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6349,715
MagariaNiger 9,2055,720
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8945,527
MaradiNiger 9,3575,815
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8545,502
MakurdiNigeria 9,5045,906
MinnaNigeria 9,6055,968
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,8701,783
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9464,316
MajisOman 4,0732,531
MasirahOman 3,9672,465
Muscat  Oman 3,9332,444
MultanPakistan 2,5471,583
MurreePakistan 2,4071,496
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,3293,933
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,72211,013
MoyobambaPeru 17,57310,920
MactanPhilippines 3,3622,089
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8201,752
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1785,703
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1965,714
MagadanRussia 5,3773,342
MahackalaRussia 4,7802,970
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6753,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6753,527
MarkovoRussia 6,4784,025
MinusinskRussia 2,9711,846
MogocaRussia 3,4592,149
MoscowRussia 5,6583,516
MurmanskRussia 6,1713,834
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7283,559
MatamSenegal 11,1496,928
MogadishuSomalia 6,2053,856
MadridSpain 8,9235,545
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9355,553
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3575,193
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1955,714
MelillaSpain 9,1475,684
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8485,498
MalakalSudan 7,1354,434
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2625,756
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8824,898
Mae Hong SonThailand 895556
Mae SariangThailand 1,020634
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,188738
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,417880
MalatyaTurkey 5,5803,468
MersinTurkey 5,9053,669
MuglaTurkey 6,4444,004
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2055,098
ManstonUk 8,0685,013
MeloUruguay 17,22910,706
MercedesUruguay 17,57810,923
MontevideoUruguay 17,37710,798
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3398,289
Madison, FlUsa 13,5298,407
Madison, InUsa 12,6357,851
Madison, NeUsa 12,1657,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,1497,550
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0577,492
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7867,946
Marengo, IlUsa 12,2777,629
Marion, InUsa 12,4097,711
Marion, NcUsa 12,9738,061
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,7867,324
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6247,845
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1275,050
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5677,809
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8787,381
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7147,900
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0008,078
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Medford, WiUsa 11,9187,406
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8027,334
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0358,100
Mena, ArUsa 12,9818,066
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3488,295
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2908,258
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5757,814
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,1088,767
Midland, TxUsa 13,1058,143
Milan, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8237,347
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4847,136
Milford, DeUsa 12,5977,828
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3068,269
Millen, GaUsa 13,3288,282
Millport, OhUsa 12,4157,715
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1927,577
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1817,569
Minden, NeUsa 12,2307,600
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9137,403
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3987,704
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1746,944
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5368,411
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,3237,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0808,128
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8587,369
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3728,309
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2837,633
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4877,760
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0598,115
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9738,061
Moro, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Morris, MnUsa 11,7497,301
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2897,637
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,8607,991
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,1947,578
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3677,685
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9717,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7207,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9798,065
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1677,561
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8748,000
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4749,616
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6419,720
MaracayVenezuela 15,5379,655
MaturinVenezuela 15,3929,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,6989,755
MeridaVenezuela 15,8359,840
MagoyeZambia 8,9325,550
MansaZambia 8,5285,299
MbalaZambia 8,1655,074
MfuweZambia 8,3755,204
MisamfuZambia 8,2475,125
MonguZambia 9,2955,776
MpikaZambia 8,3385,181
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3425,184
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8465,497
MumbwaZambia 8,9145,540
MwinilungaZambia 8,9775,579
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -