Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4455,248
LuandaAngola 9,8916,146
LuenaAngola 9,4055,844
La PlataArgentina 17,52610,891
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,20611,313
La RiojaArgentina 18,45711,469
LaboulayeArgentina 18,03311,206
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,31610,761
Las LomitasArgentina 17,80011,061
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2115,724
LavertonAustralia 8,7675,448
LearmonthAustralia 5,7973,602
LongreachAustralia 7,5614,698
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5604,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Low HeadAustralia 9,1465,684
LinzAustria 7,3014,537
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8504,878
LerwickUk 7,8514,879
La PazBolivia 18,10711,252
LavrasBrazil 16,16110,042
LencoisBrazil 15,4339,590
LinharesBrazil 15,6089,699
LondrinaBrazil 16,83810,463
LomBulgaria 6,7254,179
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5926,582
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6397,233
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0675,634
Langara, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9446,801
London, OnCanada 12,1897,575
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2975,777
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4926,520
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,5776,573
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,86811,725
LanzhouChina 1,151715
Lhasa, TibetChina 666414
Las GaviotasColombia 16,25510,101
LimonCosta Rica 15,8679,860
LarnacaCyprus 6,0323,748
LimassolCyprus 6,0883,783
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6885,399
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7865,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4774,646
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7239,149
La VegaDominican Republic 14,6809,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7399,159
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6189,084
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,95410,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,40010,812
LuxorEgypt 6,3663,956
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3699,551
Laucala BayFiji 10,0816,264
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2643,893
Le MansFrance 8,2925,152
LilleFrance 7,9854,962
LyonFrance 8,0535,004
LambarnGabon 9,7666,069
LastourvilleGabon 9,5275,920
LibrevilleGabon 9,7876,082
LeipzigGermany 7,3374,559
LindenbergGermany 7,2014,475
LamiaGreece 6,9094,293
LarissaGreece 6,8914,282
LemnosGreece 6,6644,141
LimnosGreece 6,6494,132
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6619,111
LabeGuinea 11,3157,031
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1146,285
La CeibaHonduras 15,2049,448
La MesaHonduras 15,2239,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0381,267
LudhianaIndia 2,1211,318
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8504,878
LatinaItaly 7,6054,726
LatronicoItaly 7,4054,601
LecceItaly 7,2274,491
LodwarKenya 7,0734,395
Luang PrabangLaos 957595
LiepajaLatvia 6,6854,154
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6184,113
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8134,855
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9824,339
LabuanMalaysia 3,0931,922
LuqaMalta 7,6784,771
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8049,199
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5688,431
LashioMyanmar 490305
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8076,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0136,844
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
LagosNigeria 10,0736,259
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3684,578
LillehammerNorway 7,2124,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2791,416
La VictoriaParaguay 17,46910,856
LimaPeru 18,21911,322
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1551,960
LisbonPortugal 9,4365,864
LeninbadRussia 2,9151,811
LevsiRussia 4,3252,688
LungiSierra Leone 11,5557,180
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3394,561
LanzaroteSpain 10,3686,443
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7325,426
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7544,818
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7504,816
LatakiaSyria 5,8273,621
LampangThailand 1,029640
LoeiThailand 1,185736
Lop BuriThailand 1,433890
LomeTogo 10,2986,399
LeemingUk 8,1185,045
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8504,878
London, EnglandUk 8,1685,076
London-GatwickUk 8,1735,079
LynehamUk 8,2735,141
L’VovUkraine 6,5694,082
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1293,808
LozovajaUkraine 5,6803,530
LubnyUkraine 5,9203,679
LuckUkraine 6,4494,007
LuganskUkraine 5,4633,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0497,487
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5408,414
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5278,406
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6408,476
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0047,460
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7727,315
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3148,274
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1677,561
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7687,313
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3907,078
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0207,470
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6538,484
Larned, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4457,734
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1817,569
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6167,840
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5277,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1057,522
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0757,503
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6707,873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5447,795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6707,252
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,7987,953
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9738,061
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0688,121
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7697,935
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1156,907
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9807,445
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5447,795
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7677,934
Libby, MtUsa 10,9776,821
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2947,640
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6247,845
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7147,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0408,103
Llano, TxUsa 13,2998,264
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1317,538
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2517,613
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2247,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2277,598
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6547,863
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9568,051
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7237,906
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2728,247
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2027,582
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0747,503
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9378,039
Luling, TxUsa 13,4768,374
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9067,398
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8167,964
LivingstoneZambia 9,2005,717
LundaziZambia 8,2005,096
LusakaZambia 8,8195,480
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -