Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7961,738
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0821,915
KhostAfghanistan 2,7111,684
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8681,782
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7699,799
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9484,318
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3364,559
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8563,018
KandiBenin 9,8776,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4817,134
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4817,135
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3617,060
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0357,479
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3045,160
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0985,654
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4246,478
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8517,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3801,479
KashiChina 2,3941,488
KunmingChina 585364
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4435,868
KhargaEgypt 6,5804,089
KosseirEgypt 6,2033,854
KajaaniFinland 6,3193,926
KuopioFinland 6,3053,918
KuusamoFinland 6,2703,897
KarlsruheGermany 7,6854,776
KasselGermany 7,5384,684
KonstanzGermany 7,6754,769
KumasiGhana 10,5476,554
KalamataGreece 6,9954,347
KerkiraGreece 7,0994,411
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9314,307
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1925,712
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1575,069
KankanGuinea 11,0876,889
KindiaGuinea 11,4417,110
KissidougouGuinea 11,2156,969
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4356,484
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7791,106
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7801,106
KeszthelyHungary 7,1184,423
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4435,247
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,060658
KotaIndia 2,1621,343
KozhikodeIndia 2,8811,790
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0333,128
KermanIran 3,9352,445
KermanshahIran 4,8142,991
Khoram AbadIran 4,7192,932
KilkennyIreland 8,5445,309
KingstonJamaica 14,9439,286
KagoshimaJapan 3,2302,007
KanazawaJapan 3,8122,369
KaruizawaJapan 3,9812,474
KatsuuraJapan 4,1372,571
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9972,484
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4312,754
KobeJapan 3,6722,282
KochiJapan 3,5142,184
KofuJapan 3,9792,472
KumagayaJapan 4,0552,520
KumamotoJapan 3,2472,018
KumejimaJapan 2,9111,809
KureJapan 3,4252,128
KushiroJapan 4,5412,822
KutchanJapan 4,2482,640
KyotoJapan 3,7202,312
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7111,684
KitaleKenya 7,2494,505
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8112,990
KufraLibya 7,3164,546
KaunasLithuania 6,5234,054
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6894,156
KybartaiLithuania 6,5934,097
KarongaMalawi 7,9954,968
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4091,497
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0891,920
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7281,695
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5191,565
KuantanMalaysia 2,6901,672
KuchingMalaysia 3,1871,980
KayesMali 11,0546,869
KeniebaMali 11,1276,915
KidalMali 9,6505,997
KitaMali 10,9516,805
KoutiaMali 10,6146,595
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6244,738
KisinevMoldova 6,2323,873
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9101,809
KhatgalMongolia 2,5791,603
KhovdMongolia 2,3551,464
KhujirtMongolia 2,2261,383
KhutagMongolia 2,4931,549
KenitraMorocco 9,4905,898
KalewaMyanmar 556346
KathaMyanmar 368229
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9351,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 965599
KengtungMyanmar 707439
KhamtiMyanmar 226140
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3746,447
KathmanduNepal 1,189739
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9485,560
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9946,832
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0286,853
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9706,817
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9886,828
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0586,871
KanoNigeria 9,2875,771
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1511,958
KarasjokNorway 6,4734,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4704,642
KristiansandNorway 7,4224,612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3034,538
KhasabOman 4,0712,530
KarachiPakistan 3,0451,892
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0281,882
KhanpurPakistan 2,6241,630
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0261,881
KororPalau 4,4912,791
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8624,264
KlodzkoPoland 7,0744,396
KoszalinPoland 7,0244,365
KrakowPoland 6,8584,262
KalakanRussia 3,4612,151
KaliningradRussia 6,7344,185
KamenskoeRussia 6,2543,886
KandalaksaRussia 6,1553,825
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7703,586
KazanRussia 4,9533,078
KemRussia 6,0023,730
KerchRussia 5,6713,524
KhabarovskRussia 3,9972,484
KirenskRussia 3,4852,166
KirovRussia 5,0443,135
KljuciRussia 5,8873,659
KolpasevRussia 3,6242,252
KorfRussia 6,2243,868
KostromaRussia 5,5073,422
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8353,626
KotlasRussia 5,3033,296
KrasnodarRussia 5,4573,391
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1442,575
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5112,803
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2081,994
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1833,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7872,975
KurganRussia 4,0432,512
KurskRussia 5,7053,545
KyraRussia 2,7671,719
KigaliRwanda 7,8854,900
KoldaSenegal 11,4707,127
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3447,049
KosiceSlovakia 6,7794,213
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9356,174
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,2592,025
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8481,769
KadugliSudan 7,2574,509
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7134,171
KassalaSudan 6,3943,973
KhartoumSudan 6,7684,206
KostiSudan 6,8654,266
KalmarSweden 6,9654,328
KaresuandoSweden 6,5844,091
KarlstadSweden 7,0914,406
KristianstadSweden 7,1124,419
KamishliSyria 5,3213,306
KanchanaburiThailand 1,496930
Khlong YaiThailand 1,8211,132
Khon KaenThailand 1,330826
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,6151,003
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,457906
KairouanTunisia 8,0565,006
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6913,536
KarsTurkey 5,1383,193
KastamonuTurkey 5,9113,673
KayseriTurkey 5,8013,605
KonyaTurkey 6,0663,770
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8292,379
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4272,130
KinlossUk 8,0845,024
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6973,540
KievUkraine 6,0943,787
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6763,527
KirovogradUkraine 5,9823,717
KlepininoUkraine 5,8433,631
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8573,640
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5014,040
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9083,671
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2677,623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0326,855
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5017,768
Keene, NhUsa 12,1207,531
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4157,715
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5507,799
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,2458,852
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1027,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2965,155
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7907,948
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0678,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2987,021
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9928,073
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5595,318
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6484,753
KabompoZambia 9,1045,657
KabweZambia 8,7615,444
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7555,441
KafirondaZambia 8,6845,396
KaomaZambia 9,1175,666
KasamaZambia 8,2645,136
KasempaZambia 8,9475,560
KawambwaZambia 8,4305,239
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -