Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8041,742
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6811,666
JuninArgentina 17,80411,064
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,71110,385
JacobinaBrazil 15,2739,491
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6539,106
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5149,019
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,14010,029
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0159,952
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6296,605
JiuquanChina 1,386861
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8629,857
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6929,130
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8079,201
JoensuuFinland 6,2043,855
JokioinenFinland 6,5174,050
JyvskylFinland 6,4043,980
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9815,581
JulianehbGreenland 9,6806,015
JagdalpurIndia 1,8181,130
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8622,400
JerusalemIsrael 5,9533,699
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6209,706
JosNigeria 9,3615,817
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7054,788
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6924,780
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8421,766
JhelumPakistan 2,3571,465
JiwaniPakistan 3,5512,206
JuliacaPeru 18,17411,294
JakutskRussia 4,5292,814
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9833,096
JenisejskRussia 3,4842,165
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,6742,904
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4872,788
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0837,509
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8733,650
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7223,556
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4915,898
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3125,787
JubaSudan 7,3754,583
JokkmokkSweden 6,6914,158
JönköpingSweden 7,0764,397
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0824,401
JendoubaTunisia 8,1315,053
JerbaTunisia 8,0735,017
JerseyUk 8,3935,215
JaltaUkraine 5,8523,636
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3358,286
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9858,069
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5858,442
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4897,761
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4827,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -