Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4225,234
In SalahAlgeria 9,0975,653
InnsbruckAustria 7,5344,682
IbiriteBrazil 16,0249,957
IguatuBrazil 14,8919,253
IlheusBrazil 15,3169,518
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5859,685
IndaialBrazil 16,72210,391
IpameriBrazil 16,33610,151
IraiBrazil 17,12110,639
IreceBrazil 15,4139,578
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3409,533
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,29710,127
ItaitubaBrazil 16,20310,069
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8219,831
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8529,850
ItapevaBrazil 16,62610,332
ItirucuBrazil 15,3349,529
ItuacuBrazil 15,4879,624
IvinhemaBrazil 17,07710,612
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5135,290
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4656,503
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8126,098
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1405,058
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,54711,525
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,37010,794
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,59310,311
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6239,087
IzobambaEcuador 16,98610,555
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2613,890
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3999,569
IoanninaGreece 7,0224,363
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9805,580
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1515,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2351,389
IranshahrIran 3,6162,247
IstranaItaly 7,5294,679
IidaJapan 3,9122,431
IizukaJapan 3,2512,020
IrakoJapan 3,8432,388
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6511,647
IrozakiJapan 4,0042,488
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6931,673
IshinomakiJapan 4,2362,632
IwamizawaJapan 4,3362,694
IzuharaJapan 3,1271,943
IrbidJordan 5,8793,653
IfraneMorocco 9,4205,854
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8526,744
IlorinNigeria 9,8536,123
InchonNorth Korea 2,9501,833
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8974,286
IslamabadPakistan 2,4261,508
IquitosPeru 17,21710,699
IloiloPhilippines 3,2111,996
IasiRomania 6,3333,935
IcaRussia 5,5533,451
IlirnejRussia 6,3903,971
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2622,649
IrkutskRussia 2,8311,759
Ivdel’Russia 4,6252,874
IbizaSpain 8,6245,359
IspartaTurkey 6,2433,880
IstanbulTurkey 6,3073,919
IzmirTurkey 6,5194,051
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5484,069
IzmailUkraine 6,2613,890
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1577,555
Independence, KsUsa 12,7257,908
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0357,479
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,5487,797
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3267,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5077,151
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7518,545
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1717,563
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,8437,359
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2327,601
IsokaZambia 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -