Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4312,132
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5665,323
HuamboAngola 9,8566,125
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0243,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3325,799
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3275,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3524,569
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7946,707
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0365,615
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7817,321
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7557,305
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1717,563
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7946,708
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3027,645
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7616,065
Hope, BcCanada 10,6566,622
HaikouChina 1,539956
HailarChina 3,0931,922
HamiChina 1,7571,092
HetanChina 1,9681,223
HavanaCuba 14,4208,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,6939,131
HigueyDominican Republic 14,6939,130
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7609,172
HelwanEgypt 6,3653,955
HurguadaEgypt 6,2233,867
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0444,998
HelsinkiFinland 6,4564,012
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4374,000
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9908,694
HamburgGermany 7,4314,618
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4324,618
HannoverGermany 7,4864,652
HelgolandGermany 7,5484,690
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5414,686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7694,206
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2555,751
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6266,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2766,386
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2945,154
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2331,387
HaifaIsrael 5,9513,698
HaboroJapan 4,3512,704
HachijojimaJapan 4,0932,543
HachinoheJapan 4,2752,656
HagiJapan 3,3212,064
HakodateJapan 4,2292,628
HamadaJapan 3,3862,104
HamamatsuJapan 3,9002,423
HikoneJapan 3,7682,341
HimejiJapan 3,6222,251
HiradoJapan 3,1421,953
HirooJapan 4,4462,763
HiroshimaJapan 3,4182,124
HitaJapan 3,2702,032
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2502,020
HunLibya 7,8084,852
HomboriMali 10,0976,275
HomalinMyanmar 371231
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,177732
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9396,797
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9176,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,747
HororataNew Zealand 10,9346,794
HyderabadPakistan 2,8911,797
HuanucoPeru 17,96111,161
HelPoland 6,8474,255
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0022,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3022,673
HatangaRussia 4,9743,091
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1053,172
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0807,506
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4473,385
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0194,362
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8734,892
HaejuSouth Korea 2,8871,794
HyesanSouth Korea 3,2021,990
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9201,815
HalaibSudan 6,1033,792
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4794,026
HudeibaSudan 6,5484,069
HaparandaSweden 6,4974,037
HarnosandSweden 6,8014,226
HamaSyria 5,7463,571
HassakahSyria 5,3683,336
Hua HinThailand 1,6621,033
HakkariTurkey 5,0923,164
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0665,012
HersonUkraine 5,9633,706
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3563,950
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5198,401
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0107,463
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7207,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4817,756
Hart, MiUsa 12,0767,504
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2467,610
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3858,318
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9207,407
Hays, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5717,191
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3607,681
Helena, MtUsa 11,2787,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1807,569
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9568,051
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0848,130
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3187,654
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0608,115
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4088,332
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8027,334
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4877,760
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6097,835
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,3027,644
Holly, CoUsa 12,4747,751
Homer, AkUsa 8,4995,281
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4587,741
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8587,990
Horton, KsUsa 12,4467,734
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9207,407
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7457,920
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0407,482
Houma, LaUsa 13,6268,467
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5018,389
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7107,898
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1098,146
Huron, SdUsa 11,8847,385
HanoiVietnam 1,106688
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0761,290
HarareZimbabwe 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -