Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7801,728
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8541,774
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7335,427
General PicoArgentina 18,00711,190
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,63210,957
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5637,807
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0575,628
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5084,044
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6984,162
GrazAustria 7,2444,501
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8613,021
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7442,948
GomelBelarus 6,0633,768
GrodnoBelarus 6,5204,051
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7709,179
GoianiaBrazil 16,39310,187
GoiasBrazil 16,44210,217
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7719,800
GrajauBrazil 15,5109,638
GuairaBrazil 17,16010,663
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7379,158
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4509,601
GarouaCameroon 8,9485,560
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0896,891
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6396,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Golden, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Goose, NfCanada 10,7956,708
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8747,379
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,7777,318
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4527,116
GanzhouChina 1,7541,090
GuangzhouChina 1,6781,043
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,6289,090
GuayaquilEcuador 17,20110,689
GonderEthiopia 6,4233,991
GourdonFrance 8,3525,190
GrenobleFrance 8,0184,983
GeisenheimGermany 7,6824,773
GorlitzGermany 7,1714,456
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2905,773
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2739,491
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3989,569
GoaIndia 2,7681,720
GuwahatiIndia 595370
GelaItaly 7,6564,757
GenoaItaly 7,8174,858
GhediItaly 7,6744,768
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3094,542
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5294,679
GrossetoItaly 7,7084,790
GrottaglieItaly 7,2784,523
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8944,906
GuidoniaItaly 7,6044,725
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0006,836
GifuJapan 3,8152,371
GaoMali 9,8946,148
GuamMariana Islands 5,1393,193
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2288,841
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2768,872
GuaymasMexico 13,1708,184
GaluutMongolia 2,1671,346
GemertNetherlands 7,7784,833
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6746,633
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9896,828
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0536,869
GayaNiger 9,7886,083
GardermoenNorway 7,1994,474
GeiloNorway 7,3454,564
GdanskPoland 6,8644,266
GalatiRomania 6,3233,929
Gor’KijRussia 5,2893,287
GorznyjRussia 4,9263,061
GridinoRussia 6,0203,741
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7363,565
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2459,474
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3775,206
GijonSpain 8,9135,539
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5574,696
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5554,074
GoteborgSweden 7,2034,476
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2094,480
GothenburgSweden 7,2044,476
GunnarnSweden 6,7954,222
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9474,938
GabesTunisia 8,1305,052
GafsaTunisia 8,2175,106
GiresunTurkey 5,5323,438
GoztepeTurkey 6,3033,917
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0042,488
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2135,104
GajvoronUkraine 6,1563,825
GeniceskUkraine 5,7933,600
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2828,254
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Galva, IlUsa 12,3597,680
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5858,442
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2807,009
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6447,857
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1437,546
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6307,227
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0258,094
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5157,156
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5628,427
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2517,613
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1517,550
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2027,582
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2606,997
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2116,967
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0087,462
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5207,780
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2828,254
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9568,051
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8537,987
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2488,232
Greenville, OhUsa 12,5247,782
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4127,713
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1418,166
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0958,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1738,186
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5137,776
Groton, CtUsa 12,3397,667
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6165,354
GuanareVenezuela 15,7439,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,9689,922
GuiriaVenezuela 15,2669,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -