Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7421,704
FarahAfghanistan 3,4282,130
FormosaArgentina 17,59810,936
ForrestAustralia 7,2424,500
FrancistownBotswana 9,2535,750
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0968,759
FloraniaBrazil 14,6439,099
FlorestaBrazil 14,9519,291
FlorianoBrazil 15,2609,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,66910,359
FormosaBrazil 16,15410,038
FortalezaBrazil 14,6689,115
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,22710,705
FrancaBrazil 16,37710,177
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7016,650
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0846,267
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2956,397
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7476,057
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5215,917
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9386,176
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9926,209
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7107,277
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7157,280
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8126,098
FayaChad 7,9734,955
FamagustaCyprus 5,9993,728
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4784,647
FarafraEgypt 6,7684,206
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4845,894
FichtelbergGermany 7,3264,553
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6304,741
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9434,314
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6535,999
FaranahGuinea 11,2436,987
FalconaraItaly 7,5014,661
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6604,760
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3984,597
FonniItaly 7,9494,939
FrontoneItaly 7,5534,694
FrosinoneItaly 7,5714,705
FukauraJapan 4,1432,575
FukueJapan 3,0711,909
FukuiJapan 3,7712,343
FukuokaJapan 3,2202,001
FukushimaJapan 4,1592,585
FukuyamaJapan 3,4902,169
FushikiJapan 3,8512,393
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6881,671
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6614,761
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9464,937
FunchalMadeira 10,3936,458
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8059,200
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3815,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3364,559
FaroPortugal 9,4445,869
FerganaRussia 2,7631,717
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5557,180
FalunSweden 6,9454,316
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7533,575
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3557,678
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9987,456
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6387,232
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8717,377
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9037,397
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7097,898
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7957,330
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1357,541
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8727,999
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0748,124
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6408,476
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5648,429
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0227,471
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4117,712
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4217,719
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1977,579
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0867,510
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1147,527
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1087,524
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1877,573
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,0058,703
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9388,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4127,713
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1468,169
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1897,574
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7467,921
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5628,427
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4127,713
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7277,909
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8997,394
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -