Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9015,531
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4295,238
EsquelArgentina 17,99711,184
EzeizaArgentina 17,58610,928
East SaleAustralia 8,9295,549
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2744,520
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2744,520
EssendonAustralia 8,7655,447
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0809,993
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,07610,611
EspinosaBrazil 15,6909,750
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6947,267
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5606,562
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5296,543
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5376,548
Edson, AbCanada 10,4446,490
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0396,239
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2667,001
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0805,021
ErlianChina 2,2371,390
El CaranoColombia 16,28510,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0634,389
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,7579,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,6879,126
El ArishEgypt 6,1013,791
El TorEgypt 6,1973,851
ErfurtGermany 7,4464,627
EssenGermany 7,6994,784
EsfahanIran 4,4102,740
EilatIsrael 6,0373,751
EsashiJapan 4,1782,596
EldoretKenya 7,2514,506
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,3821,480
EssaouiraMorocco 9,9056,155
EeldeNetherlands 7,6644,763
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,5449,659
EnuguNigeria 9,6656,006
EncarnacionParaguay 17,38410,803
EvoraPortugal 9,3525,811
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,6802,287
EkimcanRussia 4,0852,538
Elat’MaRussia 5,3833,345
ElistaRussia 5,0743,153
ErbogacenRussia 3,8562,396
EssejRussia 4,5862,850
Ed DueimSudan 6,8604,263
El FasherSudan 7,5684,703
El GeneinaSudan 7,8574,883
El ObeidSudan 7,1054,415
El ShowakSudan 6,5004,039
En NahudSudan 7,3044,539
EdirneTurkey 6,5024,040
ErzincanTurkey 5,4453,383
ErzurumTurkey 5,3033,295
EskisehirTurkey 6,2043,855
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
EntebbeUganda 7,5504,691
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1505,065
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1715,077
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0527,489
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4178,338
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8277,350
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5767,194
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5977,828
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9728,061
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6477,859
Elko, NvUsa 11,6977,269
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2667,622
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8867,386
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9217,408
Erie, PaUsa 12,2927,639
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5097,773
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8337,974
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3107,028
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6737,254
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8467,361
Evansville, InUsa 12,7277,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -