Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6105,350
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6715,388
DavisAntarctica 10,7836,701
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2083,858
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7083,547
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3832,724
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5515,314
DhakaBangladesh 808502
D’UccleBelgium 7,8934,905
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9119,887
DiamantinoBrazil 16,95310,535
DouradosBrazil 17,16210,664
DoualaCameroon 9,5755,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0446,863
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1276,914
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5215,916
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1446,925
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3015,780
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4817,134
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3767,069
DuianChina 999621
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1604,449
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9063,670
DajabonDominican Republic 14,6669,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,7959,194
DabaaEgypt 6,5994,101
DakhlaEgypt 6,7284,181
DijonFrance 7,9814,959
DresdenGermany 7,2524,506
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6784,771
DebrecenHungary 6,7784,212
DalatangiIceland 8,1745,079
DaltonganjIndia 1,386861
DarbhangaIndia 1,151715
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 247154
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 238148
DumkaIndia 1,073667
DwarkaIndia 2,9051,805
DezfulIran 4,7202,933
DublinIreland 8,4395,244
DecimomannuItaly 8,0014,972
DobbiacoItaly 7,4884,653
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8516,743
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9083,671
DagorettiKenya 7,2134,482
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3403,940
DedzaMalawi 8,2315,115
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,9131,189
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8641,780
DaweiMyanmar 1,474916
De BiltNetherlands 7,7914,841
De KooyNetherlands 7,7864,838
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7864,838
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0546,869
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9396,798
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9466,802
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3864,590
DalbandinPakistan 3,2332,009
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6041,618
DirPakistan 2,5741,599
DroshPakistan 2,5891,609
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6721,661
DohaQatar 4,5512,828
DorohoiRomania 6,4163,987
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2323,251
DudinkaRussia 4,7342,942
DzardzanRussia 4,9233,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6632,897
DakarSenegal 11,5867,200
DaruSierra Leone 11,3687,064
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5115,910
DamazinSudan 6,7594,200
DongolaSudan 6,8214,239
DamascusSyria 5,8003,604
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8003,604
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4373,379
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9381,825
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3194,548
DjerbaTunisia 8,0835,023
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4023,357
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1545,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2985,156
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7783,591
DonetskUkraine 5,5703,461
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1822,599
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7417,917
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1558,175
Danville, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1398,165
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9506,805
David City, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Dayton, OhUsa 12,5417,793
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0836,887
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5198,401
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0677,498
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4997,767
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4148,336
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5287,785
Delphine, InUsa 12,4037,707
Denton, MdUsa 12,6087,834
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2057,584
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2737,627
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9927,452
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6637,247
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,2797,630
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4017,085
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Dover, DeUsa 12,6087,834
Dover, TnUsa 12,9508,047
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2198,214
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2177,592
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7127,278
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7207,904
Durham, NhUsa 12,1057,522
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8836,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -