Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1451,954
ChlefAlgeria 8,7555,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3205,170
CeresArgentina 17,98411,175
ChamicalArgentina 18,39411,430
ChepesArgentina 18,40511,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57010,918
ConcordiaArgentina 17,59810,936
CórdobaArgentina 18,18311,299
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,17811,296
CorrientesArgentina 17,66710,979
CairnsAustralia 7,1624,451
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8355,490
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0623,767
CedunaAustralia 7,6464,751
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9364,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0704,393
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3125,165
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7414,189
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7225,420
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3374,559
ChittagongBangladesh 790491
CharnocksBarbados 14,8789,245
CotonouBenin 10,1786,324
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7629,795
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9239,895
CabroboBrazil 15,0199,333
CaceresBrazil 17,16110,664
CaetiteBrazil 15,6269,710
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6189,084
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,07810,612
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,97310,547
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,26610,108
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0309,340
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3449,535
CaparaoBrazil 15,8269,835
CapinopolisBrazil 16,51410,262
CaratingaBrazil 15,8289,836
CaravelasBrazil 15,4629,608
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7589,792
CarolinaBrazil 15,7019,757
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,75710,413
CataguasesBrazil 15,9389,904
CatalaoBrazil 16,33510,151
CatanduvaBrazil 16,54810,283
CaxiasBrazil 15,1719,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,94310,529
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4849,001
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9999,942
ChapecoBrazil 17,05910,601
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,82010,452
CipoBrazil 15,0809,371
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9239,895
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9269,897
CordeiroBrazil 15,9279,897
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8049,821
CorumbaBrazil 17,29910,750
CoximBrazil 17,01010,570
CrateusBrazil 14,9459,287
CuiabaBrazil 16,98810,557
CuritibaBrazil 16,69910,377
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7646,689
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2835,769
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1136,284
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0206,226
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6736,633
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8136,720
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4067,088
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4857,137
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6037,210
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5977,207
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5737,191
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9086,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9846,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8466,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3866,454
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8105,475
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0815,643
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5456,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5767,193
Comox, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4235,856
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8386,113
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7496,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8516,743
ChicoChile 17,67210,981
ChillanChile 18,58611,549
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,63511,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,80311,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,81911,073
Curico-General FreireChile 18,64311,585
ChangchunChina 3,0981,925
ChangduChina 425264
ChangshaChina 1,519944
ChengduChina 741461
ChongqingChina 925575
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9479,909
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3514,568
CamagueyCuba 14,5739,056
CasablancaCuba 14,4008,948
ChebCzech Republic 7,3754,583
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2194,486
CabreraDominican Republic 14,6179,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,7179,145
CotuiDominican Republic 14,6809,122
CanarEcuador 17,23210,708
CairoEgypt 6,3513,947
CaenFrance 8,2795,145
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2355,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1869,437
CocobeachGabon 9,7416,053
CologneGermany 7,7144,794
ChiosGreece 6,6084,106
CorfuGreece 7,0994,411
ConakryGuinea 11,5397,171
CatacamasHonduras 15,3059,511
CholutecaHonduras 15,4689,612
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3981,490
CherrapunjiIndia 612380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 612380
ChahbaharIran 3,6622,276
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5835,334
ClonesIreland 8,4555,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5285,299
CorkIreland 8,6525,376
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6555,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9984,970
CameriItaly 7,7894,840
CampobassoItaly 7,4664,640
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9194,921
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9674,951
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0264,988
Cape MeleItaly 7,8844,899
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4664,640
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5714,705
CerviaItaly 7,5634,700
CiampinoItaly 7,6224,736
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6854,775
Cisa PassItaly 7,7334,806
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6734,768
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5004,660
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5934,719
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3524,569
ChibaJapan 4,1182,559
ChichibuJapan 4,0262,502
ChichijimaJapan 4,4032,736
ChoshiJapan 4,1872,602
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8253,620
ChilekaMalawi 8,2565,130
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2675,137
ChitipaMalawi 8,0374,994
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3078,269
ComitanMexico 15,0619,359
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1283,808
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7421,704
ChoirMongolia 2,3271,446
CasablancaMorocco 9,6175,976
ChindeMozambique 8,3155,167
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,528950
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9586,809
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8476,741
CondegaNicaragua 15,4719,614
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,0791,292
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8651,780
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0561,899
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0401,889
ChhorPakistan 2,7541,711
ChitralPakistan 2,5921,611
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,22710,705
ConcepcionParaguay 17,45510,846
CajamarcaPeru 17,72711,016
ChachapoyasPeru 17,61310,945
ChiclayoPeru 17,71111,006
ChimbotePeru 17,94711,152
CuzcoPeru 18,12411,262
CzestochowaPoland 6,8944,284
CoimbraPortugal 9,2965,777
CalafatRomania 6,7464,192
CeahlauRomania 6,4604,015
ClujRomania 6,6434,128
ConstantaRomania 6,2923,910
CraiovaRomania 6,6664,142
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6133,488
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8403,008
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7583,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9074,292
Cape UelenRussia 7,3664,578
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,2242,625
CaraRussia 3,6772,285
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7862,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2383,876
ChitaRussia 3,0491,895
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0611,902
CokurdahRussia 5,7403,567
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9312,443
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7336,670
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1171,937
CaceresSpain 9,1855,707
CadizSpain 9,3435,806
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0285,610
CordobaSpain 9,1605,692
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9311,821
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,367849
ChanthaburiThailand 1,7081,062
Chiang MaiThailand 965600
Chiang RaiThailand 857533
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,598993
ChumphonThailand 1,8811,169
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5474,068
CorumTurkey 5,8233,619
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1391,951
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3665,199
CernovcyUkraine 6,4474,006
ChernigovUkraine 6,0443,756
CarrascoUruguay 17,36010,788
ColoniaUruguay 17,52610,891
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6539,105
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8297,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6087,834
Camden, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Canton, NyUsa 11,9357,417
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0577,492
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0158,088
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6357,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5697,811
Casper, WyUsa 11,8307,351
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8096,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5187,779
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9638,055
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1227,533
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3178,275
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3138,273
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7097,897
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0588,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7237,906
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9187,406
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0758,125
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9147,403
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0177,468
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1128,148
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3697,686
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0637,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3117,650
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,2887,636
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4907,140
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4177,716
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9697,438
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,6307,849
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6207,842
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5727,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3107,649
Clark, SdUsa 11,8217,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1388,164
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8477,983
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6037,832
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3707,687
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2687,624
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1325,053
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3027,644
College Park, MdUsa 12,6187,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3087,649
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1998,202
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6027,831
Columbus, InUsa 12,6317,849
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7457,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5287,785
Conception, MoUsa 12,4197,717
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4167,715
Conway, ArUsa 13,0148,087
Conway, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1567,554
Corning, ArUsa 12,9188,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0237,471
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6838,503
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2458,231
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2127,589
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Covington, LaUsa 13,4818,377
Covington, TnUsa 12,9308,035
Crete, NeUsa 12,2737,626
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5247,161
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7942,357
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7942,357
CaracasVenezuela 15,4809,620
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,5699,675
CoroVenezuela 15,4879,624
ChipataZambia 8,3345,179
ChomaZambia 9,0295,611
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7485,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -