Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9271,819
BustAfghanistan 3,2222,002
BatnaAlgeria 8,3695,200
BecharAlgeria 9,2885,772
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4295,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3535,812
BiskraAlgeria 8,4595,257
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6835,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7609,794
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5989,693
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6009,694
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3489,538
ByrdAntarctica 13,9138,646
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,73711,022
BarilocheArgentina 18,15811,284
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,58710,929
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2045,098
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5095,287
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7023,543
BrestBelarus 6,5594,076
BrusselsBelgium 7,8934,905
Belize CityBelize 14,9889,314
BeninBenin 10,1786,324
BohiconBenin 10,1666,317
BermudaBermuda 13,1128,148
BageBrazil 17,22610,705
BambuiBrazil 16,21410,075
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0399,967
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9479,288
BarcelosBrazil 16,41210,199
BarraBrazil 15,5259,647
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3849,560
BarreirasBrazil 15,7579,792
BelémBrazil 15,3809,557
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0099,948
BelterraBrazil 15,9939,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5029,633
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86510,480
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6649,734
BrasiliaBrazil 16,22410,082
BrevesBrazil 15,5649,672
BurgasBulgaria 6,4123,984
BurundiBurundi 8,0384,995
BatouriCameroon 9,0945,651
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5227,160
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6566,622
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Banff, AbCanada 10,7056,652
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7747,317
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7846,701
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2076,964
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8597,369
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2566,995
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1536,931
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8047,335
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1145,664
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6875,398
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9754,956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,73711,022
BeijingChina 2,2311,386
BarranquillaColombia 15,6839,746
Benito SalasColombia 16,55710,288
BogotáColombia 16,34010,154
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0984,411
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0264,987
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6955,403
BaniDominican Republic 14,7759,181
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,8039,199
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7049,137
BahariyaEgypt 6,6404,126
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4113,984
BiarritzFrance 8,6235,359
BordeauxFrance 8,4975,280
BrestFrance 8,5765,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8617,992
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8607,991
BitamGabon 9,5005,903
BanjulGambia 11,5827,197
BerlinGermany 7,2494,505
BrockenGermany 7,4454,626
BokeGuinea 11,5717,190
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,5867,200
BudapestHungary 6,9694,331
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9574,323
BangaloreIndia 2,6081,621
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6741,662
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,416880
BikanerIndia 2,3721,474
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8022,363
BabolsarIran 4,3072,676
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0382,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5912,853
Bandar LengehIran 4,2042,612
BirjandIran 3,7072,304
BushehrIran 4,5432,823
BaghdadIraq 5,0953,166
BasraIraq 4,8042,985
BelmulletIreland 8,6145,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5535,315
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3114,543
BergamoItaly 7,7084,790
BolognaItaly 7,6284,740
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5624,699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4314,618
BrindisiItaly 7,2294,492
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5916,581
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8286,729
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9261,818
BeirutLebanon 5,8863,657
BenghaziLibya 7,3074,541
BirzaiLithuania 6,4564,012
BitolaMacedonia 6,9404,313
BlantyreMalawi 8,2565,130
BvumbweMalawi 8,2625,134
BintuluMalaysia 3,1551,961
BamakoMali 10,8406,736
Bko-SMali 10,8396,736
BougounMali 10,8596,748
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4306,482
BaitagMongolia 2,1531,338
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4951,550
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5131,561
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5611,591
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4341,513
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1101,311
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6071,620
BulganMongolia 2,4451,519
BhamawMyanmar 342212
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9916,830
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6409,719
BilmaNiger 8,5445,309
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5175,914
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7394,188
BergenNorway 7,5024,662
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5024,662
BjornoyaNorway 6,7444,191
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9264,304
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0454,378
BadinPakistan 2,8601,777
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3721,474
BalakotPakistan 2,4201,504
BarkhanPakistan 2,7121,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,9669,921
BascoPhilippines 2,6051,619
BialystokPoland 6,5834,091
BejaPortugal 9,3805,829
BragancaPortugal 9,0865,646
BistritaRomania 6,5664,080
BucharestRomania 6,4894,032
BajkitRussia 3,8192,373
BarabinskRussia 3,4742,159
BarnaulRussia 3,1191,938
BerezovoRussia 4,6792,908
BiserRussia 4,5632,835
BlagovescenskRussia 3,6012,238
BogdarinRussia 3,2882,043
BogucanyRussia 3,4532,146
BomnakRussia 3,9642,464
BorRussia 3,8482,391
BorzjaRussia 3,0321,884
BratskRussia 3,2382,012
BelgradeSerbia 6,9204,300
BoSierra Leone 11,4577,120
BontheSierra Leone 11,5507,178
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0904,406
BerberaSomalia 5,7763,589
BusanSouth Korea 3,1131,935
BadajozSpain 9,2545,750
BarcelonaSpain 8,4585,256
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8315,488
BabanusaSudan 7,4294,616
BaselSwitzerland 7,7944,843
BernSwitzerland 7,8234,861
BangkokThailand 1,548962
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,528949
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,134705
BizerteTunisia 8,0174,982
BalikesirTurkey 6,4303,996
BursaTurkey 6,3233,929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4732,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4005,220
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3765,205
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3755,205
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2095,101
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2965,155
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1855,086
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5937,826
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6794,772
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6804,772
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1518,172
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5268,405
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3037,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7737,937
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2147,590
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6108,458
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2457,609
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6717,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9334,930
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0107,463
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0855,024
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4845,272
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1117,526
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4717,128
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2527,613
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2298,221
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9097,401
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5757,193
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8327,974
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2658,243
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6396,611
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5248,404
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3777,691
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4358,348
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4177,095
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0938,136
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3817,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1757,566
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9467,423
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8537,987
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5887,822
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3367,666
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0378,102
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1567,554
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2067,585
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3718,309
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8858,628
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5777,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6367,852
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4387,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1917,576
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4548,361
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8607,991
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3907,699
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9747,441
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2977,020
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0551,898
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4269,586
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6179,705
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0835,644
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0915,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -