Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Putao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Putao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Putao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3005,779
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5815,332
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5765,329
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1985,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,58210,925
AzulArgentina 17,63710,960
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1625,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2594,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9024,289
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8094,231
AmberleyAustralia 8,4955,279
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8272,999
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6412,884
AimoresBrazil 15,7109,762
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1459,411
AltamiraBrazil 15,8189,830
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,56110,291
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,14910,035
ApodiBrazil 14,7089,140
AracajuBrazil 14,9309,277
AracuaiBrazil 15,7039,758
AragarcasBrazil 16,64210,341
AraxaBrazil 16,29110,123
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7999,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7544,818
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3617,060
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5067,150
AbecheChad 7,9984,970
AntofagastaChile 18,72211,634
AricaChile 18,41311,442
AltaiChina 2,4091,497
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,84110,465
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,76810,420
AraucaColombia 15,9839,932
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6379,096
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,6519,104
AzuaDominican Republic 14,7639,174
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4574,012
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2603,890
AswanEgypt 6,4133,985
AsyutEgypt 6,4834,029
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3999,569
AsmaraEritrea 6,1533,824
AssabEritrea 5,8773,652
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4594,014
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9154,918
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8108,581
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5324,680
AccraGhana 10,4666,504
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5724,084
AthensGreece 6,8254,241
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8304,244
AasiaatGreenland 9,0635,632
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9935,588
AputiteqGreenland 8,6575,380
AkureyriIceland 8,3265,174
AgraIndia 1,9141,190
AhmedabadIndia 2,5341,575
AkolaIndia 2,1941,364
AllahabadIndia 1,575979
AmritsarIndia 2,2301,386
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7732,966
AbadanIran 4,7632,960
ArakIran 4,5752,843
AlbengaItaly 7,8844,899
AlgheroItaly 8,0044,974
AmendolaItaly 7,3834,588
AnconaItaly 7,4894,654
ArezzoItaly 7,6234,737
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8526,743
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7876,703
AbashiriJapan 4,5482,826
AburatsuJapan 3,3112,058
AikawaJapan 3,9662,465
AjiroJapan 4,0272,502
AkitaJapan 4,1452,576
AkuneJapan 3,1971,987
AomoriJapan 4,2152,619
AsahikawaJapan 4,3922,729
AsosanJapan 3,2812,039
AmmanJordan 5,8803,654
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5521,586
AinaziLatvia 6,4744,023
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1014,413
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9214,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4324,618
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8104,232
AtarMauritania 10,8406,736
AgalegaMauritius 6,0773,776
AcapulcoMexico 14,7759,182
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1691,348
AltaiMongolia 2,1231,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1581,341
AgadirMorocco 9,9546,186
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7904,841
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8556,746
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8886,766
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9066,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7716,694
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7716,694
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7716,694
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7716,694
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6789,742
AgadezNiger 9,0975,653
AsuncionParaguay 17,52210,888
ArequipaPeru 18,34711,401
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6681,658
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2999,507
AradRomania 6,8254,241
AjanRussia 4,5592,833
AldanRussia 4,0932,543
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8222,997
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9662,464
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,5642,836
AnadyrRussia 6,8174,236
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7213,555
ArmavirRussia 5,3023,295
AstrakhanRussia 4,7842,973
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7866,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1195,666
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8725,513
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7955,466
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0185,604
Abu HamedSudan 6,5294,057
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7394,188
AqiqSudan 6,1033,792
ArbaatSudan 6,1603,828
AromaSudan 6,4033,979
AtbaraSudan 6,5394,064
Abu KamalSyria 5,3813,344
AleppoSyria 5,6883,535
AranyaprathetThailand 1,607998
AtakpameTogo 10,2376,362
AdanaTurkey 5,8433,631
AfyonTurkey 6,2253,869
AnkaraTurkey 6,0063,732
AntalyaTurkey 6,2453,881
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8312,380
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0304,990
AberporthUk 8,4035,221
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3575,193
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8593,641
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8633,644
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2702,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2882,665
ArtigasUruguay 17,45910,849
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1628,179
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7647,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1298,159
Ada, MnUsa 11,6247,223
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3047,646
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1958,199
Akron, OhUsa 12,4257,721
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4147,714
Albany, GaUsa 13,4168,337
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1707,563
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0467,486
Albion, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6347,851
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9297,413
Algona, IaUsa 12,1087,524
Alice, TxUsa 13,6468,480
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4207,718
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Alma, MiUsa 12,1917,575
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9647,435
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2188,214
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7747,938
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2437,608
Amite, LaUsa 13,5058,392
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4805,269
Anderson, InUsa 12,5207,780
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0848,130
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3047,646
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7386,051
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6648,491
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,9738,683
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0368,101
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7077,275
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8466,740
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4647,745
Athens, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2318,222
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5437,794
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6884,156
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2386,983
Aurora, IlUsa 12,2867,634
Austin, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4482,143
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7361,700
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6699,737
AdenYemen 5,6623,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -